Staff Directory

Administrator
Name Position Email
Alma De Luna Principal [email protected]
 
Office
Name Position Email
Susanna Flores Secretary [email protected]
Ruth Villarreal Attendance Clerk [email protected]gstonusd.org
 
Teachers and Support Staff
Name Position Email
Melanie Ballard Transitional Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Lucy Carbajal Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Leslie Cardoso Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Maria Coyaso Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Maria Jeronimo Kindergarten DLA Teacher [email protected]
Elizabeth Mendonca Kindergarten DLA Teacher [email protected]
Nancy Brasil 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Anabel Flores 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Adela Fuentes 1st Grade DLA Teacher [email protected]
Maria Lopez 1st Grade DLA Teacher [email protected]
Lupe Perez 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Emma Gonzalez 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Rosa Jarero 2nd Grade DLA Teacher [email protected]
Jessica Ochoa 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Caritina Vasquez 2nd Grade DLA Teacher [email protected]
Estella Yniquez 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Jeannie Duran 3rd Grade DLA Teacher [email protected]
Alicia Villa 3rd Grade DLA Teacher [email protected]
Alfredo Gonzalez 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Teresa Razo 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Anel Michelle Lopez 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Ana Serna 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Lizbeth Lozano
4th Grade DLA Teacher [email protected]
Angelica Tejeda 4th Grade DLA Teacher [email protected]
Filiberto Fuentes
5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Denise Guillen 5th Grade DLA Teacher [email protected]
Celeste Pomicpic 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Maria Ramirez 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Dana Bates RSP Teacher [email protected]
Janet Johnson SDC Teacher [email protected]
Elidia Bonilla Instructional Resource Teacher [email protected]
Argelia Madrigal Academic Coach [email protected]
Chris Martinez P.E. Teacher [email protected]
Rebecca Holdampf Music Teacher [email protected]
Maria Reyes Library Clerk [email protected]
Javier Zaragoza Computer Technician [email protected]
Lori Morgan Nurse [email protected]
Deisy Ramirez Health Aide [email protected]
Dulce Ruiz Counselor [email protected]
Jorge Belmonte Psychologist [email protected]
Lynda Reece Speech Therapist and Language Pathologist [email protected]
Ashley Guzman Speech [email protected]
Hortencia Castro Head Cook [email protected]
Norma Correa SDC Instructional Aide [email protected]
Veronica Parsons RSP instructional aide [email protected]
Melissa Chavarria Instructional Aide [email protected]
Sarita Dhanota Instructional Aide [email protected]
Ana Pulido Instructional Aide [email protected]
Himani Saini Instructional Aide [email protected]
Maria Velazquez Instructional Aide [email protected]
Amarpreet Bahga
Instructional Aide [email protected]
Melissa Valdivia
Instructional Aide [email protected]
Jaswinder Sanghera
Instructional Aide [email protected]
Safia Munawar Literacy Tutor [email protected]
Leticia Valdivia DLA Tutor [email protected]
Cecilia Fuentes Parent Liaison [email protected]
Antonio Garcia Day Custodian [email protected]
 Kevin Castro Custodian
Samuel Kuykendall Custodian [email protected]